Boys Rosters

17U Boys- Bertram

Jackson Edman             6'7"                         Pierre

Connor Epp                      5'10"                      FAM

Tye Merrill                          5'9"                        Canistota

Tray Hettick                      6'2"                        Herried/Selby

Ian Jordan                         6'2"                        Harrisburg

Carter Schmeicel           6'1"                        West Central

Sutton Arend                    6'3"                       Bridgewater-Emery

Cooper Totten                  6'6"                        RC Central

Dysen Peterson              6'5"                         Sturgis

Abe Kamara                     5'10"                      SF Roosevelt

17U Bertram -Tournament Schedule:

MWCS @ The ARENA - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st 

Prep Hoops Battle at Lakes - Minneapolis - May 6th-8th

Sacred Hoops - Sioux Falls - June 24th-26th

Recruit Looks Midwest Live - Council Bluffs - July 8th-10th

MWCS @ SF - July 15th-17th

MAYB Nationals - Wichita July 29th-31st 

 

17U Boys- Branco

Damon Opdahl                   6'0"         Waubay/Summit

Ethan Bartels                       6'3"         Winner

Luke Randall                        6'4"          Dell Rapids

Landon Hepker                   6'2"          Sully Buttes

Gavin Benck                         6'2"          Deuel

Riley Endres                          6'1"          Ethan

Dylan Mathis                         6'1"          Dell Rapids St. Mary

Maddox Khine                      5'9"           FAM

Christian Busch                   6'4"          Pierre

Daylan Stromer                    6'1"          West Central

17U Branco -Tournament Schedule

MWCS @ The ARENA - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st 

Battle of the Lakes - Minneapolis Area - May 6th-8th

MWCS @ OSA - Omaha - May 13th-15th

Pentagon - SF - June 4th-5th 

Pentagon - SF July 22nd-24th

MAYB Nationals - Wichita July 29th-31st 

17U Boys -Herther

Owen Heath                     6'3"            West Central

Erek Seten                        6'0"             West Central 

Connor Eich                     5'11"           West Central 

Baron Yellow Bird          6'3"              Roosevelt 

Ryan Bauman                 6'2"             Brookings

Jade Anstine                   5'9"              Dell Rapids

Ethen Lincoln                  6'3"              SF Lincoln

Eli Olson                            6'1"              SF Lincoln

Camden Justice            6'3"              Dell Rapids

17U Heather - Tournament Schedule 

MWCS @ The ARENA - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st 

Prep Hoops Battle at Lakes Minneapolis - May 6-8

MWCS @ OSA - Omaha - May 13th-15th 

MWCS - Sioux Falls - July 15-17

Pentagon - SF July 22nd-24th 

MAYB National Tourney - Wichita KS - July 28-30

17U Boys - Miller

Mathew Hagen            6'1"            FAM

Nicolas Nelson             6'2"            Burke

Caleb Jorgenson        5'9"            Brookings

Will Jaton                        5'9"           Dell Rapids

Braeden Nirva              6'0"           Dell Rapids

Trenten Skorepa          6'5"           Scotland

Cade Clemens             5'9"            O'Gorman

Antoine Durbin             6'1"            SF Lincoln

Chase Jones                5'10"          Dell Rapids

Tim Melby                      6'0"             Brookings

Colby Brown                 6'3"             TDA

17U Miller - Tournament Schedule:

MWCS @ The ARENA - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st 

MWCS @ OSA - Omaha May 13th-15th 

Sacred Hoops - Sioux Falls - June 24th-26th

The ARENA - Sioux City - July 8th-10th 

MWCS @ SF - July 15th-17th

OSA - Omaha - July 22nd-24th 

16U Boys - Willard

Tyson Wentland          6'3"        Corsica-Stickney

Trevin Price                   6'0"         West Central 

Jessen Wiebenga      6'2"        Tea

Garrett Wiebenga      6'2"        Tea

Mark Ditter                    5'10"      Baltic

Wyatt Peters                5'10"      Harrisburg

Gavin Soukup               6'1"        Mitchell 

Britt Carlson                  6'2"        Arlington

Brendon Van Beek     6'0          SF Christian

Evan Fornia                   6'6"            Elk Point-Jefferson

16U Willard - Tournament Schedule:

MWCS @ The ARENA - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st 

Battle of the Lakes - Minneapolis Area - May 6th-8th

MWCS @ OSA - Omaha May 13th-15th

Sacred Hoops - Sioux Falls - June 24th-26th

MWCS @ SF - July 15th-17th

MAYB Nationals - Wichita July 29th-31st 

16U Boys - Kahler

Lane Tietz                        5'9"           Groton

Jacob Zak                       6'1"           Groton

Blake Rich                       6'4"           Aberdeen Christian

Trey Maaland                 6'1"           Deuel

Tage Ortman                  6'0"           Canistota

Andrew Atwood            6'1"           Beresford

Nate Tchida                    5'10"       Sisseton

Jason Fisher                   6'2"         Sisseton

Jake Kuhl                         6'9"        Irene-Wakonda

Nic Marshall                    5'10"      White River

16U Kahler - Tournament Schedule:

Battle of the Lakes - Minneapolis Area - May 6th-8th

MWCS @ OSA - Omaha - May 13th-15th

Pentagon - SF - June 4th-5th 

Midwest Live Spring Session - Council Bluffs - July 8th-10th

MWCS @ SF - July 15th-17th

Pentagon - SF July 22nd-24th 

16U Boys - Palmer

Will Maier                          5'9"                Howard

Landon Thury                 6'2"                Avon

Beau Breece                   5'10               Baltic

Jack Erickson                 6'4"               Baltic

Wyatt Garaets                6'4"               St. Mary

Camden Gilbert             5'9"              St. Mary

Crew Heier                       6'4"              Pierre

Carter Sorenson            5'9"             Tri-Valley

Camden Stotereau       6'2"             Bridgewater-Emery

Reed Benter                     6'2"             Burke

16U Palmer - Tournament Schedule:

MWCS @ The ARENA - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st 

Battle of the Lakes - Minneapolis Area - May 6th-8th

Sacred Hoops - Sioux Falls - June 24th-26th

The AREANA - Sioux City  July 8th-10th

MWCS @ SF - July 15th-17th

OSA - Omaha - July 22nd-24th 

16U Boys - Sittig

Paul Parsley           6'2"                Flandreau

Paden Schulte      5'11"              West Central

Trey Johnson         6'2"               Tri-Valley

Mason Reiner        5'8"               Tripp-Delmont-Armour

Riley Spaans          6'1"               TDA

Caleb Zephier        5'10"            Wagner

Aiden Lieber           6'0"              Mitchell Christian

Layton Johnson    6'0"              West Central 

Reed Sayler            6'2"               EPJ 

Evan Ekern              5'9"              Waverly-South Shore

16U Sittig - Tournament Schedule:

MWCS @ The ARENA - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st 

MWCS @ OSA - Omaha - May 13th-15th 

Sacred Hoops - Sioux Falls - June 24th-26th

The ARENA - Sioux City - July 8th-10th

MWCS @ SF - July 15th-17th

OSA - Omaha - July 22nd-24th 

15U Boys - Edman

Hayden Sprik

Beau Leslie

Luke Means

Spencer Schramm

Layke Wold

Myles Meyer

Braxton Pravecek

Liam Schmiecel

Isaac Wunder

15U Boys - Currin

Luke Means

Spencer Karstens

Preston Kartens

Aaron Rosenberger

Caden Geraets

Bennet Ingalls

Lincoln Anderson

Chaun Jones

Nash Peterson

 

15U Edman - Tournament Schedule:

MWCS @ The ARENA - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st 

Battle of the Lakes - Minneapolis Area - May 6th-8th

MWCS @ OSA - Omaha - May 13th-15th

Sacred Hoops - Sioux Falls - June 24th-26th

Midwest Live Spring Session - Council Bluffs - July 8th-10th

MWCS @ SF - July 15th-17th 

15U  - Tournament Schedule:

MWCS @ The ARENA - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st 

MWCS @ OSA - Omaha - May 13th-15th 

Sacred Hoops - Sioux Falls - June 24th-26th

The ARENA Sioux City - July 8th-10th

MWCS @ SF - July 15th-17th

OSA - Omaha July 22nd-24th

14U Boys - Deutsch

Myles Schneider                           Madison

Ben Erickson                                  Baltic

Brenner Konrad                            Tea

Lincoln Juracek                            Gregory

Carter Christiensen                    Tea

Braylon Yellow Bird                     Roosevelt

Gavin Anderson                           Brookings

Kellan Artz                                      Baltic

Dylan Runestad                          Baltic

Carter Gross                                West Central

14U  - Tournament Schedule:

MWCS @ The Arena - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st

MWCS @ OSA - Omaha - May 14-15

Sacred Hoops - Sioux Falls 24-26

The Arena - July 9-10

MWCS - Sioux Falls - July 16-17

MAYB National Tourney - Wichita KS July 29-31

14U Boys - Sprik & 14U McDonnell

(We will finish dividing these teams up after this weekends practices)

Kyler Carlson                              

Drew Johnson                            

Myles Antonen

Gavin Smith

Myles Meyer

Connor Clark

Carlo Pica

Christian Meyer

Dawson Junck

Hunter Magee

Carson Mettler

Sam Baruth

Eli White

Carter Lee

14U  - Tournament Schedule:

MWCS @ The ARENA - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st 

MWCS @ OSA - Omaha - May 13th-15th 

Sacred Hoops - Sioux Falls - June 24th-26th

The ARENA Sioux City - July 8th-10th

MWCS @ SF - July 15th-17th

OSA - Omaha July 22nd-24th

13U Boys - Heier & 13U Kost 

(Rosters will be divided after this weekends practice sessions)

 Brady Jewett

Hayden Heier

Treyton Deboer

Jesse Zephier

Parker Atwood

Avery Medicine Bear

Jacob Madsen

Lincoln Stange

Leon Fields

Matthew Heinemann

Gavin Pica

Camden Porter

Brandon Aamold

Keaton Christensen

13U Heier - Tournament Schedule:

MWCS @ The ARENA - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st 

MWCS @ OSA - Omaha - May 13th-15th 

MWCS @ SF - Sioux Falls - June 18-19

Sacred Hoops - Sioux Falls - June 24th-26th

The ARENA Sioux City - July 8th-10th

SESD Sioux Falls - July 29th-31

13U  Kost - Tournament Schedule:

MWCS @ The ARENA - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st 

MWCS @ OSA - Omaha - May 13th-15th

MWCS @ SF - Sioux Falls - June 18-19 

Sacred Hoops - Sioux Falls - June 24th-26th

The ARENA Sioux City - July 8th-10th

SESD Sioux Falls - July 29th-31st

12U Boys - KJ

Mason Woitzel

Ayden Petersen

Carson Eich

Jace Johnson

Dylan Kok

Jamison Neeley

Camden Rosenberger

12U - KJ  - Tournament Schedule:

MWCS @ The ARENA - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st 

MWCS @ OSA - Omaha - May 13th-15th 

MWCS @ SF - Sioux Falls - June 18-19

Sacred Hoops - Sioux Falls - June 24th-26th

The ARENA Sioux City - July 8th-10th

SESD Sioux Falls - July 29th-31st

11U Boys - Palmer

Colter Griffin 

Isaac Griffin 

Paxton Craig

Denairic Lieber

Mason Hausmann

Sam Egan

Tyce Hoyer

Braden Breece 

Gavin Johnson

11U Palmer - Tournament Schedule:

MWCS @ The ARENA - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st 

MWCS @ OSA - Omaha - May 13th-15th

MWCS @ SF - Sioux Falls - June 18-19 

Sacred Hoops - Sioux Falls - June 24th-26th

The ARENA Sioux City - July 8th-10th

SESD Sioux Falls - July 29th-31

10U Boys - Palmer

Connor Geraets

Tre Sorenson

Bronc Gereats

Gus Herber

Jonathon Renville

Cooper Libis

Cam Robinson Jr

Benaiah Christion

10U Palmer - Tournament Schedule:

MWCS @ The ARENA - Sioux City - April 30-May 1st 

MWCS @ OSA - Omaha - May 13th-15th 

MWCS @ SF - Sioux Falls - June 18-19

Sacred Hoops - Sioux Falls - June 24th-26th

The ARENA Sioux City - July 8th-10th

SESD Sioux Falls - July 29th-31